Skip to main content
Back to products
Powdered meringue
Reposteria

Powdered meringue

Powdered meringue is used in baking to create light and fluffy desserts. It is ideal for making meringues, mousses, and as cake decoration. Its versatility makes it an essential ingredient in baking.

Estimated retail price

4.99 / 100g

Typical price at UK Mexican grocers

Buy online

Can't find Powdered meringue near you? You can also buy it online:

Buy on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

How it's used in Mexican cooking

Powdered meringue appears in 1 recipe in our collection, including Sugar Skulls. Each recipe shows step by step how it is added, in what quantity and which other ingredients it is paired with — the most reliable guide to how it is actually used in Mexican cooking.

Recipes with Powdered meringue

Frequently asked questions

How many recipes use Powdered meringue?

Powdered meringue is used in 1 recipe in our collection, such as Sugar Skulls. The full list, with a photo and link for each recipe, is on this page.

Where can I buy Powdered meringue in the UK?

You can buy Powdered meringue online via the Amazon link on this page, or look for it at Latin American grocers in the UK.

Do you sell Powdered meringue?

If you run a shop that stocks this product, register and showcase it to thousands of people.

Register my shop